Past Masters of Combermere Lodge

1852 A. Henderson
1896 W.H. Reinhardt1940 T.H. Selkirk 1984 S.J. Davies
1853 A. Henderson1897 W.H. Jones1941 T.H. Selkirk 1985 R.V. Coombs
1854 H. Holbrook1898 J.E. Tomlinson1942 F.G.Q. Kermode1986 B.J. Ball, PPrAGDC
1855 CWH Pickering1899 A. Birkett 1943 J. Harper 1987 H. Smith
1856 W Jacob1900 S.S. Morris 1944 J.W. Cox 1988 P. Cannon, PPrSGD
1857 A. Parr1901 R. Olive1945 W. Berkson1989 P. Caton
1858 W.H. Neville1902 F.E. Merry 1946 F. Davey 1990 G. Lowther
1859 H. Holbrook1903 W. Baker1947 L. Crutchloe1991 J. Shaw, PPrAGDC
1860 H.D. Houghton1904 R. Ffoulkes
1948 C.S. Adams
1992 B. Harper, PPRJGW
1861 F.J. Eaton1905 F. Pinder
1949 E.A. Male
1993 A.C. Miller
1862 H.C. Lucy1906 C.J. Corbett1950 S.O. Tipper1994 J. Glover
1863 W. Hall1907 J. Harper
1951 A.S. Mitchell
1995 K.R. Roberts, PPrAGSuptWks
1864 R. Meacock1908 J. Kok-Albas
1952 J. Harper
1996 B. Pendlebury
1865 W. Wade1909 T. Cookson1953 W.J. Roberts1997 H. Greenwood
1866 J. Horbury1910 D.A. Hurworth
1954 E.E. Weston
1998 W.J. McDougall, PPrJGD

1867 J. Horbury1911 T.W. Lace
1955 G.A. Beck
1999 H.J. Bull, PPrJGD
1868 J.T. Lea1912 W. Lawson1956 R.H. Swain2000 H.J. Bull, PPrJGD
1869 H. Davies1913 C. Simons
1957 T.L. Peever
2001 B. Harper, PPRJGW
1870 T.R. Shaw
1914 E.H. Swain
1958 A.G. Ainscough
2002 A.C. Miller
1871 Joseph Sillitoe1915 A. Irving1959 F. Pilling2003 R. Hamer, PPrJGD
1872 W. Theobald1916 A. Austin
1960 C. Leverton
2004 H. Greenwood
1873 J. Radcliffe
1917 J. Rule
1961 B.B. Scrimshaw
2005 W.J. McDougall, PPrJGD
1874 E. Davies1918 E.A. Nickets1962 K.G.O. Roberts2006 J.L. Ferguson
1875 E.E.Hadden
1919 A.D. Reeves
1963 E.J.C. Fenton
2007 J.L. Ferguson
1876 M.C. McNerney
1920 S. Bradshaw
1964 J. Radcliffe
2008 H.J. Bull, PPrJGD
1877 T. Shaw1921 E.J. Millard1965 J.T. Goatley2009 D.T. Marsh Ward, PPrJGW
1878 C. Staley
1922 J. Jackson
1966 T.G. Ward
2010 A.K. Meadows
1879 T. Gregory
1923 A. Moore
1967 B.T. Berry
2011 K.Harper
1880 T. Gregory1924 R.J. Moore1968 A.S. Curtis2012 N.W. McCrone PPrJGD
1881 A.E. Coveney
1925 T. Peters
1969 C. Thompson, PPrAGDC
2013 M.A. Jones, PPrJGD
1882 G.J. Davis
1926 H. L. Watson
1970 H.D. Hardwick
2014 S. Simcox
1883 J.R. Simm1927 W. Beacall1971 W.B. Redfern2015 B. Harper, PProvJGW
1884 O. Jones1928 W. Williams1972 W.J. Williams, PPrSGW2016 D.L. Ferguson
1885 T.M. Bleakey
1929 H. Silcock
1973 E.A. Caton
2017 N.J. Rees
1886 J. Clarke1930 D. Toole1974 J.W.G. Donnelly2018 A.E. Knox
1887 G. Grant
1931 G.S. Price
1975 K.J. Coates, PPrSGD
2019 M.J. Ross
1888 J. Camlin
1932 T.G. Peters
1976 M. Clephan
1889 P. Duff1933 H.H. Swan1977 D. Sharp, PPrGSwdBr
1890 C. Roberts
1934 D.S. MacBeth

1978 D.W.H. Johnston, TD
1891 A. Moore
1935 G. Reece
1979 J.T. Tipper, PPrAGDC
1892 J. Watt1936 G. Foster1980 D.A. Foster, PProvGD
1893 J. Frazer
1937 J.W. Cox1981 J. Harper, PPRJGW
1894 R.W. Thompson1938 T. Peever
1982 E.J. Dixon
1895 J.H. Jackson1939 W.H. Mitchell1983 W. Harper, PPrSGD

Honorary Members of the Lodge
W.Bro. Keith Philip Roberts, PSGD, PAPGM
W.Bro. Robert John Ellershaw, PSGD, PAPGM

Past Masters in the Lodge
W.Bro. Geoffrey Jones, PPrSGD, Claughton Lodge 3915
W.Bro. Charles Albert Rowbottom, PPrSGD, (West Lancs) Kirkdale Priory Lodge 4599